FacebookYouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Personnel

Council

President - Master Evan Davidson and all International Taekwon-Do schools and members


Board

Appointed Board Members:

  • Mr Dennis Burns (Chairman)
  • Ms Elaine More
  • Ms Nicola Tse

Elected Board Members:

  • Master Mahesh Bhana
  • Mr Peter Graham
  • Mr Vince Pygott

Operations

  • CEO - Mr Mike Thompson
  • Operations Executive - Mr Shaun Tolley
  • Database Administrator and Finance - Mrs Shirley Pygott
  • Computer Consultant / Database Development - Mr Neil Breen
  • Regional Directors:
    Auckland North - Mr Barry Hart
    Counties Manukau - Mrs Natasha Iotua
    Midlands - Mr Andy France
    Central Districts - Mr Paul Blencoe
    Wellington - Mr Craig Hannah
    South Island - Mrs Julie Mooney

Advisory Panel

Master Evan Davidson, Master Paul McPhail, Master Mahesh Bhana.

Advisor Groups

Technical Advisor Group

Technical Advisor & Chief Examiner
Master Paul McPhail (8th dan)

Master Evan Davidson (8th dan)
Master Rocky Rounthwaite (8th dan)
Master Mahesh Bhana (8th dan)
Master James Rimmer (8th dan)

Standards & Discipline Advisor Group

Standards & Discipline Advisor
Mrs Lena Walton

Mr John Matsuoka (AN)
Mr Brendan Doogan (CM)
Mr Shaun Skedgwell (MD)
Mr Darren Andrews (CD)
Mrs Lena Walton (WN)
Dr Lorraine Eade (SI)

Tournament Advisor Group

Tournament Advisor
Mr Gwyn Brown

Mr Grant Eccles (Umpire Training)
Mr Darren Ward (Umpire Training)
Mrs Natasha Iotua (Tournaments)
Mrs Charlotte Blackwell (Tournaments)
Mr Dave Blackwell (IT & Tournaments)
Mr Scott Sutherland (IT & Tournaments)
Mr Brendan Doogan (Competitor/Umpire Liaison)

 

High Performance Advisor Group

High Performance Advisor
Mrs Young-Jasberg (6th dan)

Group Members:
Master Steve Pellow (7th dan)
Mr Luke Thompson (3rd dan)

The High Performance Advisory Group made the appointments for the period of two years (2016-17). 

Head Coach - Master Gray Patterson. Assistant Coaches – Mr Chris Broughton, Mr Brendan Doogan and Mr Richard Burr.

Team Manager - Paula and Nathan Bowden


Other Personnel

Instructors' Course leader
Mr Mike Lowe (4th dan)

Instructor Development Officers
Master Mahesh Bhana (AN & CM)
Master James Rimmer (ML)
Master Gray Patterson (WG)
Master Rocky Rounthwaite (CD)
Master Gray Patterson (SI)



Examiners
Authorised New Zealand Examiners

Former Patron
The Late Honourable Sir David Lange

Contact Us

 

 


International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Locations | News Archives | Events | HP | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.